July 25, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. Username is your account number, 7-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label. Password is your zip code.

 

 

Schools
Crosby Elementary School Wrap-up PDF Print E-mail
Written by Denise Burdette   
Wednesday, June 19, 2013 8:53 PM

Crosby Elementary School announces the Presidential Academic Award recipients for educational excellence and educational achievement.

The Gold Award - President’s Award for Education Excellence - is given to students who maintain an “A” average grade 4 through 6.

The Silver Award - President’s Award for Educational Achievement - is given to students who maintain a “B” average grade 4 through 6.

Gold
Keegan Dennis, Andrew Dillman, Anna Dorsch, Jace Fette, Hayley Harmon, Andrew Meyer, Sydney Neckel, Christopher Reckelhoff, Allison Rolfes, Kaitlyn Scheid, Christian Sovern, Emily Webster, Jacob Bernhardt, Thomas Willis, Emily Wisman
Silver
Jadyn Allen, Avery Bonnlander, Max Boyle, Maranda Brisbin, Joshua Cushing, Lucas Diers, Jeremiah Downey, Courtney Hatfield, Jadyn Hopkins, Kyle Hoskins, Jace Loos, Noah Morrow,  Caleb Orue, Ian Perinovic, Jesse Phelps, Logan Schultheis, Jordan Seiller, Jadyn Stephenson, Sarah Turner, Shelby Turner, Reid Whitney, Emily Wickman, Jenna Young, Hailey Ziegler.

Second Semester
Super Stars, Grades 1 and 2

Casey Dillman, Leah Dorsch, Lillian Frederick, Randy Freel, James Fuernstein, Alli Gwinner, Ella Hansell, Elizabeth Heimkreiter, Joshua Hennen, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Savannah Jackson, Hailey Liggett, Terry Littleton, Lauren Loos, Sam Markarian, Jayden McMillin-Robb, Ryland McMillin-Robb, Troy Metzger, Ryan Mirizzi, Maegan Mundy, Lucas Neckel, Conner Pierce, Dakota Reardon, Lilli Riggs, Jenna Roa, Lanie Selkirk, Nathan Ventura, Alex Wesling, Payton Arrasmith, Breanna Brisbin, Jacob Connelly, Carson Cullman, Jayden Davis, Justin Eyer, Kyah Fagin, Gage Gray, Mayson Hopkins, Jocelynn Lacey, Kristen Liggett, Lucas McHenry, Vernon Meyer, Alyssa Patton, Dakota Roberts, C. J. Roe, Annalise Schoonover, Kaden Schwing, Alex Sterwerf, Brianna Torrence, Wyatt Warrington, Randy Weber, Taylor Wilson, R.J. Almond, Natalie Benedict, Grace Byers, Olivia Cripe, Jack Freeman, Haydin Greenham, Madison Hall, Madison Higgins, Nathan Hoerst, Evan Metzger, Daizy Meyer, Korbin Moorman, Brelynn Richison, Alyssa Roark, Jasmine Roberts, Hailey Roudebush, Allison Seiter, Angelina Wagner, Josiah Warrington, Logan Tackett, Emma Ashcraft, Brooke Beischel, Kyle Bill, Anna Borcher, Sammi Carbonell, Ryleigh Drew, Holden Durkin, Brady Enneking, Eric Freel, Jocelyn Hopkins, Grace Johnson, Isaac Neal, Zach Reisinger, Alyssa Riedman, Eryne Schneider, Kassidy Seger, Andra Seward, Peyton Simms, Madison Smith

Second 
Semester Honor Roll, Grades
3, 4, 5, 6

Ian Boettcher, Lane Busby, Nicholas Cantrell, David Compton, Joseph Connelly, William Diers, Sara Endres, Matthew Gray, Zach Halusek, Matthew Hansell, Hunter Harmon, Julia Harmon, Sammie Jessie, Paige King, Jacob Roa, Andy Roberts, Ava Rotert, Andrew Sebastian, Jack Webster, Nicholas Wong, Jayden Young, Blake Adams, Brett Bauman, Elaina Borgemenke, Cooper Carle, Abbey Coyle, Blake Eyer, Kaden Fagin, Wyatt Frederick, Jessica Guilfoyle, Emily Heimkreiter, Seth Hopkins, Ashley Jacobs, Matthew Jacobs, Kaitlyn Jessie, Alexis Lovins, Morgan Mundy, Benjamin Peaslee, Alexandria Plogmann, Alexander Satterfield, Isabella Satterfield, Zachary Satterfield, Cassie Schultheis, Anthony Simms, Nathaniel Turner, Hannah Adkins, Jacob Arrasmith,  Makenzie Beavers, CJ Bolton, Makayla Burke, Rylan Deaton, Markayla Freeman, Joseph Garza, Ryleigh Goff, Tanner Hennen, Cameron Hering, Wesley Horsley, Luke King, Brandon Klotter, Marlee Lacey, Tanner Lovins, Beth Mason, Madison McFaddin, Grace Miller, Melanie Nerswick, Caleb North, Alyssa Pierce, Jadelynn Roberts, Ethan Schomaker, Kyle Schwing, Jacob Snyder, Matthew Sweet, Owen Walpole, Emily Wesling, Jamie Wickman, Simon Acra, Jason Bauman, Angela Borcher, Jake Burnside, Chris Carbonell, Kayla Duerler, Kennedy Hale, Olivia Helm, Kole Jackson, Isaiah Keeling, Connor Kinnett, Noah Ludwick, Evan Mauldin, Jake Roberts, Sakora Rosemeyer, Hannah Smith, Logan Sponseller,  Caylin Stewerf, Jake Tackett, Elley Ziegler, Gabby Benedict, Hayden Bill, Sydney Cantrell, Rachel Dillman, Ben Eicher, Jaylin Greenham, Jacob Guilfoyle, Sam Heimkreiter, Claire Loos, Brett McIntosh, Nicholas Payne, Ella Smith, Dylan Stocker, Makenna Williams, Jacob Bernardt, Avery Bonnlander, Max Boyle, Maranda Brisbin, Andrew Dillman, Jace Fette, Hayley Harmon, Haelee Kidd, Rabecka Mason, Sydney Neckel, Caleb Orue, Christopher Reckelhoff, Briley Roudebush, Christian Sovern, Alley Stephans, Sarah Turner, Emily Webster, Reid Whiteney, Emily Wickman, Tommy Willis, Jadyn Allen, Keegan Dennis, Luke Diers, Anna Dorsch, Olivia Gerhardt, Courtney Hatfield, Jayden Hopkins, Kyle Hoskins, Roland Jacobs, Jace Loos, Andrew Meyer, Noah Morrow, Ian Perinovic, Jesse Phelps, Allison Rolfes, Katelyn Scheid, Logan Schultheis, Jordan Seiler, Jadyn Stephenson, Shelby Turner, Emily Wisman, Jade Vaught, Hailey Ziegler

The following students had perfect attendance for the second semester of school year.
Carson Biggs, Gracelynn Durkin, Austin Giltz, Cohen Hering, Travis Raines, Emiley Roudebush, Autumn Rudisell, Maggie Seiter, Aaron Willis, Carson Cullman, Lucas McHenry, Lilli Riggs, Annalise Borcher, Ryleigh Drew Haydin Greenham, Alyssa Riedman, Allison Seiter, Brett Bauman, Lane Busby, David Compton, Sara Endres, Michael Fischer, Paige King, Luke King, Ethan Schomaker, Kyle Schwing, Trevor Benton, Jacob Guilfoyle, Claire Loos, Nicholas Payne, Caylin Sterwerf, Avery Bonnlander, Michael Bryant, Hayley Harmon, Roland Jacobs, Jace Loos, Andrew Meyer, Sydney Neckel, Christopher Reckelhoff, Christian Sovern Sarah Turner, Aubrey Walpole.

The following students had Perfect Attendance for the entire school year.
Carson Biggs, Gracelynn Durkin, Arron Willis, Lilli Riggs, Carson Cullman, Annalise Borcher, Brett Bauman, Lane Busby, Sara Endres, Michael Fischer, Luke King, Kyle Schwing, Jacob Guilfoyle, Claire Loos, Caylin Sterwerf, Avery Bonnlander, Michael Bryant, Hayley Harmon, Christopher Reckelhoff, Sarah Turner.